Douglas Trent Young

Douglas T. Young

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 22 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1003889577

Douglas T. Young PAC

Physician Assistant

He is located at 2845 Siena Heights Drive in Henderson, NV 89052. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1003889577. Appointment can be made via the phone number (702) 617-1227. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Procedures Performed by Douglas T. Young

Insurances Accepted by Douglas T. Young

  1. Medicare

Affiliated practices

Southwest Medical Associates
2845 Siena Heights Drive
Henderson, 89052 NV
(702) 617-1227

Looking for more Physician Assistants?

Out of the 32 physician assistants in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Michael Preston Scott
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 407 10001 South Eastern Avenue Henderson, 89052, NV
Michael Paul Johnson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2845 Siena Heights Drive Henderson, 89052, NV
Tanner J. Smith
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Apartment 623 830 Carnegie Street Henderson, 89052, NV
Susan M. Shields
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 140 880 Seven Hills Drive Henderson, 89052, NV
Simja Yoel Levy
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 110 2380 West Horizon Ridge Parkway Henderson, 89052, NV
Wendi Tsukada
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2845 Siena Heights Drive Henderson, 89052, NV
Patrick Scott Jameson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 980 Gentle Glow Street Henderson, 89052, NV
Bryce Tyler Nelson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 230 10561 Jeffreys Street Henderson, 89052, NV
Shepard Urbahn
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 211 10561 Jeffreys Street Henderson, 89052, NV
Darcie Ellen Emge
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 310 10001 South Eastern Avenue Henderson, 89052, NV

Questions & Answers

Does Douglas Trent Young accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Douglas Trent Young accepts patients with Medicare.

Where can you meet with Douglas Trent Young?

Douglas Trent Young's office is located at 2845 Siena Heights Drive in Henderson, NV 89052.

Does Douglas Trent Young have affiliation with practices?

Douglas Trent Young is affiliated with Southwest Medical Associates.